Movement Flyer

Movement Flyer

It’s that time of the year again party people.  Less than a week away from our yearly festival in Detroit.  Whether you call it DEMF or Movement, it’s always a blast.  Here’s a look at this year’s lineup by day and stage.  (Click continue reading for full lineup.)

 

 

 

 

Movement 2009 line-up / schedule

Vitamin Water Main Stage Saturday May 23rd

2-3:30pm Mieka du Franx
3:30-pm Drumcell – live
5-7pm Steve Bug
7-9pm Francois K
9-12am Carl Cox

Beatport Stage Saturday May 23rd

12-2pm Liz Copeland
2-4pm Nikola Baytala
4-5:30pm Heidi
5:30-7pm Damian Lazarus
7-9pm Adam Beyer
9-11pm Marco Carola

Made In Detroit Stage Saturday May 23rd

1-3pm Stacey Hale
3-430pm Shaun Reeves
4:30-7:30pm Mike Clark, Delano Smith & Norm Talley
730-9pm Rick Wade
9-11pm Mike Huckaby

Red Bull Music Academy Saturday May 23rd

2-3:30pm The Sight Below – live
3:30-5:30pm Lusine – live
5:30-6:30pm Kate Simko – live
6:30-7:30pm Kevin Reynolds – live
7:30-9pm Ryan Elliott
9-10pm Exchange Bureau – live
10-11pm Krazy Baldhead – live
11-12pm The Glitch Mob – live


Vitamin Water Main Stage Sunday May 24th

 

2-330pm Minx
330-5pm Al Ester
5-630pm Osunlade
6:30-7:30pm Innervisions live: a critical mass – live
7:30-9pm Dennis Ferrer
9-12am Loco Dice vs. Luciano

Beatport Stage Sunday May 24th

12-2pm Chloe Harris
2-4pm Frankie Vega
4-6pm Nic Fanciulli
6-8pm Tiefschwarz
8-10pm Wighnomy Bros
10-11pm Guy Gerber – live

Made In Detroit Stage Sunday May 24th

430 West & Friends present “Techno City”
2-4pm Monty Luke
4-5:30pm Will Web
5:30-7:30pm Jay Denham
7:30-8:30pm Octave One – live
8:30-930pm Marc “MK” Kinchen & Scotty Deep – live
930-11pm Anthony Rother – live

Red Bull Music Academy Sunday May 24th

2-6pm DJ Omega, DJ Godfather DJ Deeon, Starski & Clutch, DJ Slugo, DJ Dick
6-7:30pm Mark “8en” Moss
7:30-8:30pm Neil Landstrumm – live
8:30-10pm RJD2
10p-11:30pm Z-Trip


Vitamin Water Main Stage Monday May 25th

 

2:30-4pm Luke Hess – live
4-5:30pm Quentin Harris
5:30-7pm Carl Craig
7-8pm Los Hermanos – live
8-10pm Kevin Saunderson
10-12am Derrick May

Beatport Stage Monday May 25th

12-2pm Clark Warner
2-3:30pm Anthony Attalla
3:30-5pm Adultnapper
5-6:30pm Ellen Allien
6:30-8pm Tiga
8-9:30pm Bad Boy Bill
9:30-11pm Benny Benassi

Made In Detroit Stage Monday May 25th

2-3:30pm Craig Gonzalez
3:30-5pm Lee Curtiss
5-6:30pm Seth Troxler
6:30-8pm Seoul vs Linder 2×4
8-9:30pm Buzz Goree
9:30-11pm Audion – live

Red Bull Music Academy Monday May 25th

2-3:30pm Kero – live
3:30-5pm Flying Lotus – live
5-6:30pm Benga
6:30-7:30pm Afrika Bambaataa
7:30-9pm Busy P
9-11pm Bassnectar

css.php